Full Membership List

ICRP consists of eminent scientists, policy makers, practitioners, and other experts in the field of radiological protection. All members of the Main Commission, Committees, and Task Groups are volunteers, most whose employers pay for their time and travel expenses to work with ICRP. Some volunteer their time outside of regular work or after retirement. Members are invited to serve with ICRP based on the skills and knowledge they bring to the work, and as such do not represent their countries or employers when working with ICRP.

Organisational Structure

Emeritus Members

Alumni

Main Commission

Claire Cousins (Chair), Addenbrooke's Hospital (retired), UK
Jacques Lochard (Vice-Chair), Nagasaki University & Hiroshima University, France
Christopher H. Clement (Scientific Secretary), ICRP, Canada
Kimberly Applegate (Member), University of Kentucky COM (retired), USA
Simon Bouffler (Member), PHE, UK
Kun-Woo Cho (Member), Korea Institute of Nuclear Safety, Korea
Donald A. Cool (Member), Electric Power Research Institute (EPRI), USA
John D. Harrison (Member), Oxford Brookes University and Public Health England, UK
Michiaki Kai (Member), Oita University of Nursing and Health Sciences, Japan
Carl-Magnus Larsson (Member), Australian Radiation Protection and Nuclear Safety Agency (ARPANSA), Australia
Dominique Laurier (Member), French Institute for Radiological Protection and Nuclear Safety (IRSN), France
Senlin Liu (Member), China Institute of Atomic Energy, China
Sergey Romanov (Member), Southern Ural Biophisics Institute, Russian Federation
Werner Rhm (Member), Helmholtz Zentrum Mnchen, Germany
Roger H. Clarke (Member Emeritus), , UK
Fred A. Mettler (Member Emeritus), University of New Mexico, USA
R. Jan Pentreath (Member Emeritus), , UK
R. Julian Preston (Member Emeritus), Environmental Protection Agency (EPA), USA
Christian Streffer (Member Emeritus), , Germany
Eliseo Va (Member Emeritus), Complutense University, Spain

Scientific Secretariat

Christopher H. Clement (Scientific Secretary), ICRP, Canada
Lynn Lemaire (Executive Administrator), ICRP, Canada
Kelsey Cloutier (Development and Communications Manager), ICRP, Canada
Hiroki Fujita (Assistant Scientific Secretary), ICRP, Japan
Chunsheng Li (Assistant Scientific Secretary), ICRP, Canada
Toshihiro Higuchi (Historian), Georgetown University, USA

Committee 1

Radiation Effects
Werner Rhm (Chair), Helmholtz Zentrum Mnchen, Germany
Andrzej Wojcik (Vice-Chair), Centre for Radiation Protection Research, Stockholm University, Sweden
Jacqueline Garnier-Laplace (Secretary), OECD - Nuclear Energy Agency, France
Tamara Azizova (Member), Southern Urals Biophysics Institute, Russian Federation
Michael Hauptmann (Member), Brandenburg Medical School Theodor Fontane, Germany
Kotaro Ozasa (Member), Radiation Effects Research Foundation, Japan
Preetha Rajaraman (Member), Department of Health and Human Services, USA
Kazuo Sakai (Member), Tokyo Healthcare University, Japan
Sisko Salomaa (Member), Radiation and Nuclear Safety Authority (STUK), Finland
Mikhail Sokolnikov (Member), Southern Ural Biophysics Institute, Russian Federation
Dan Stram (Member), University of Southern California, USA
Quanfu Sun (Member), National Institute for Radiological Protection, China
Richard Wakeford (Member), The University of Manchester, UK
Gayle Woloschak (Member), Northwestern University, USA

Committee 2

Doses From Radiation Exposure
John D. Harrison (Chair), Oxford Brookes University and Public Health England, UK
Francois Paquet (Vice-Chair), French Institute for Radiological Protection and Nuclear Safety (IRSN), France
Wesley E. Bolch (Secretary), University of Florida, USA
Volodymyr Berkovskyy (Member), Ukrainian Radiation Protection Institute (RPI) and National Research Center for Radiation Medicine (NRCRM), Ukraine
Eric Blanchardon (Member), French Institute for Radiological Protection and Nuclear Safety (IRSN), France
Augusto Giussani (Member), Federal Office for Radiation Protection (BfS), Germany
Derek Jokisch (Member), Francis Marion University, USA
Chan Hyeong Kim (Member), Hanyang University, Korea
Rich Leggett (Member), Oak Ridge National Laboratory (ORNL), USA
Junli Li (Member), Tsinghua University, China
Maria Antonia Lopez (Member), CIEMAT, Spain
Nina Petoussi-Henss (Member), Helmholtz Zentrum Mnchen, Germany
Tatsuhiko Sato (Member), Japan Atomic Energy Agency (JAEA), Japan
Tracy Smith (Member), Public Health England, UK
Alexander Ulanowski (Member), International Atomic Energy Agency, Austria
A. Ulanovsly (Member), ,
Keith Eckerman (Member Emeritus), Oak Ridge National Laboratory (ORNL), USA

Committee 3

Radiological Protection in Medicine
Kimberly Applegate (Chair), University of Kentucky COM (retired), USA
Colin Martin (Vice-Chair), University of Glasgow, UK
Madan M. Rehani (Secretary), Massachusetts General Hospital , USA
Jamila Salem Alsuwaidi (Member), Dubai Health Authority (DHA), UAE
Michel Bourguignon (Member), University Paris Saclay (UVSQ), France
Marie-Claire Cantone (Member), University of Milan, Italy
Sandor Demeter (Member), University of Manitoba, Canada
Makoto Hosono (Member), Kindai University, Japan
Keon Kang (Member), Seoul National University, Korea
Reinhard Loose (Member), Hospital Nuremberg, Germany
Josep M Mart-Climent (Member), Clnica Universidad de Navarra, Spain
Yantao Niu (Member), , China
Claudia E. Ruebe (Member), Saarland University, Germany
William Small (Member), , USA
David Sutton (Member), NHS Tayside / University of Dundee, UK
Lodewijk Van Bladel (Member), FANC, Belgium
Sren Mattsson (Member Emeritus), Skne University Hospital Malm and Lund University, Sweden
Marvin Rosenstein (Member Emeritus), , USA

Committee 4

Application of the Commission's Recommendations
Donald A. Cool (Chair), Electric Power Research Institute (EPRI), USA
Kathryn A Higley (Vice-Chair), Oregon State University, USA
Jean-Francois Lecomte (Secretary), French Institute for Radiological Protection and Nuclear Safety (IRSN), France
Nobuhiko Ban (Member), Nuclear Regulation Authority, Japan
Franois Bochud (Member), IRA CHUV, Switzerland
Michael Boyd (Member), , USA
Analia Canoba (Member), Autoridad Regulatoria Nuclear (ARN), Argentina
David Copplestone (Member), University of Stirling, UK
Eduardo Gallego (Member), Universidad Politecnica de Madrid, Spain
Gillian Hirth (Member), ARPANSA, Australia
Toshimitsu Homma (Member), Nuclear Regulation Authority, Japan
Catrin Koch (Member), OKG NPP, Sweden
Yahong Mao (Member), NNSA, China
Nicole Martinez (Member), Clemson University, USA
Anne Nisbet (Member), Public Health England, UK
Thierry Schneider (Member), CEPN, France
Sergey Shinkarev (Member), Burnasyan Federal Medical Biophysical Center, Russian Federation
John Takala (Member), Cameco Corporation, Canada

Task Group 36

Radiation Dose to Patients in Diagnostic Nuclear Medicine
Augusto Giussani (Chair), Federal Office for Radiation Protection (BfS), Germany
Sren Mattsson (Honourary Co-Chair), Skne University Hospital Malm and Lund University, Sweden
Lennart Johansson (Secretary), Ume University, Sweden
Martin Andersson (Member), Lund University, Sweden
Wesley E. Bolch (Corresponding Member), University of Florida, USA
Makoto Hosono (Corresponding Member), Kindai University, Japan
Alexandra Kamp (Corresponding Member), Federal Office for Radiation Protection (BfS), Germany
Keon Kang (Member), Seoul National University, Korea
Sigrid Leide-Svegborn (Member), Skane University Hospital Malm, Sweden
Dietmar Nosske (Member), , Germany
Nina Petoussi-Henss (Corresponding Member), Helmholtz Zentrum Mnchen, Germany
Juan Camilo Ocampo Ramos (Corresponding Member), , Colombia
Marie Sydoff (Corresponding Member), Skane University Hospital, Lund, Sweden
Lars Sderberg (Corresponding Member), Skåne University Hospital, Sweden
Katrine hlstrm Riklund (Corresponding Member), Ume, Sweden

Task Group 64

Cancer Risk from Alpha Emitters
Eric Blanchardon (Co-Chair), French Institute for Radiological Protection and Nuclear Safety (IRSN), France
Richard Wakeford (Co-Chair), The University of Manchester, UK
Iulian Apostoaei (Member), , USA
Elisabeth (Betsy) Ellis (Member), Oak Ridge Associated Universities, USA
Ethel S. Gilbert (Corresponding Member), National Cancer Institute (NCI), USA
John D. Harrison (Corresponding Member), Oxford Brookes University and Public Health England, UK
Dominique Laurier (Member), French Institute for Radiological Protection and Nuclear Safety (IRSN), France
James W Marsh (Member), Health Protection Agency (HPA), UK
Mikhail Sokolnikov (Member), Southern Ural Biophysics Institute, Russian Federation
Sergey Zhivin (Corresponding Member), , France

Task Group 72

RBE and Reference Animals and Plants
Kathryn A Higley (Chair), Oregon State University, USA
Douglas Chambers (Member), SENES (now ARCADIS), Canada
Jolyon H. Hendry (Corresponding Member), , UK
David C. Kocher (Member), SENES, USA
Francois Paquet (Member), French Institute for Radiological Protection and Nuclear Safety (IRSN), France
Almudena Real (Member), CIEMAT, Spain

Task Group 76

Application of the Commission's Recommendations to NORM (Naturally Occuring Radioactive Material)
Jean-Francois Lecomte (Chair), French Institute for Radiological Protection and Nuclear Safety (IRSN), France
Sylvain Andresz (Secretary), CEPN, France
Dejanira da Costa Lauria (Member), IRD, Brazil
Philip Egidi (Member), EPA, USA
Astrid Liland (Member), Norwegian Radiation and Nuclear Safety Authority (DSA), Norway
Fudong Liu (Member), , China
Mika Markkanen (Member), Radiation and Nuclear Safety Authority (STUK), Finland
Stefan Mundigl (Corresponding Member), European Commission (EC), Luxembourg
H. Burin Okyar (Corresponding Member), International Atomic Energy Agency (IAEA), Austria

Task Group 79

The Use of Effective Dose as a Risk Related Radiological Protection Quantity
John D. Harrison (Chair), Oxford Brookes University and Public Health England, UK
Mikhail Balonov (Member), Institute of Radiation Hygiene, Russian Federation
Franois Bochud (Corresponding Member), IRA CHUV, Switzerland
Wesley E. Bolch (Corresponding Member), University of Florida, USA
John R. Cooper (Corresponding Member), , UK
Pedro Ortiz Lopez (Member), , Austria
Colin Martin (Member), University of Glasgow, UK
Hans-Georg Menzel (Member), CERN (retired), Germany
Jane Simmonds (Member), Public Health England (PHE), UK
Rebecca Smith-Bindman (Member), University of California San Francisco, USA
Christian Streffer (Corresponding Member), , Germany
Richard Wakeford (Member), The University of Manchester, UK

Task Group 89

Occupational Radiological Protection in Brachytherapy
William Small (Chair), , USA
Jean-Marc Cosset (Member), Institut Curie, France
Antonio Damato (Member), Memorial Sloan Kettering Cancer Center, USA
Lawrence T. Dauer (Member), Memorial Sloan-Kettering Cancer Center , USA
Mark Doruff (Corresponding Member), General Electric - Retired, USA
Ferran Guedea (Corresponding Member), , Spain
Catrin Koch (Corresponding Member), OKG NPP, Sweden
Luis V. Pinillos-Ashton (Member), Instituto de Enfermedades Neoplásicas, Peru
R. Potter (Member), ,
Pierre Scalliet (Corresponding Member), Universit Catholique de Louvain, Belgium
Bruce Thomadsen (Member), University of Wisconsin, USA

Task Group 90

Age-dependent Dose Conversion Coefficients for External Exposures to Environmental Sources
Nina Petoussi-Henss (Chair), Helmholtz Zentrum Mnchen, Germany
Michael Bellamy (Corresponding Member), Oak Ridge National Laboratory, USA
Wesley E. Bolch (Member), University of Florida, USA
Keith Eckerman (Member), Oak Ridge National Laboratory (ORNL), USA
Akira Endo (Member), Japan Atomic Energy Agency (JAEA), Japan
Nolan E. Hertel (Corresponding Member), Georgia Institute of Technology, USA
John G.S Hunt (Corresponding Member), The Instituto de Radioproteo e Dosimetria, Brazil
Jan T.M. Jansen (Corresponding Member), Public Health England, UK
Choonsik Lee (Corresponding Member), National Cancer Institute, USA
Kimiaki Saito (Corresponding Member), Japan Atomic Engergy Agency, Japan
Daiki Satoh (Corresponding Member), Japan Atomic Engergy Agency, Japan
Helmut Schlattl (Member), Helmholtz Zentrum Mnchen , Germany
Yeon Soo Yeom (Corresponding Member), National Cancer Institute, USA
Song Jae Yoo (Corresponding Member), Korea Institute of Nuclear Safety(KINS), Korea

Task Group 91

Radiation Risk Inference at Low-dose and Low-dose Rate Exposure for Radiological Protection Purposes
Werner Rhm (Chair), Helmholtz Zentrum Mnchen, Germany
Tamara Azizova (Member), Southern Urals Biophysics Institute, Russian Federation
Simon Bouffler (Member), PHE, UK
Bernd Grosche (Corresponding Member), ex Federal Office for Radiation Protection (BfS), Germany
Michiaki Kai (Corresponding Member), Oita University of Nursing and Health Sciences, Japan
Mark P. Little (Member), National Institutes of Health, USA
Kotaro Ozasa (Corresponding Member), Radiation Effects Research Foundation, Japan
Kazuo Sakai (Corresponding Member), Tokyo Healthcare University, Japan
Roy E. Shore (Member), New York University School of Medicine, USA
Quanfu Sun (Corresponding Member), National Institute for Radiological Protection, China
Linda Walsh (Member), University of Zurich, Switzerland
Gayle Woloschak (Member), Northwestern University, USA

Task Group 93

Update of ICRP Publication 109 and 111
Michiaki Kai (Chair), Oita University of Nursing and Health Sciences, Japan
Toshimitsu Homma (Vice-Chair), Nuclear Regulation Authority, Japan
Ralph Andersen (Corresponding Member), Nuclear Energy Institute, USA
Viktor Averin (Member), , Belarus
Edward (Ted) Lazo (Corresponding Member), OECD Nuclear Energy Agency (NEA), France
Marcel Lips (Corresponding Member), Goesgen Nuclear Power Plant, Switzerland
Anne Nisbet (Member), Public Health England, UK
Miroslav Pinak (Corresponding Member), International Atomic Energy Agency (IAEA), Austria
Thierry Schneider (Member), CEPN, France
Sergey Shinkarev (Member), Burnasyan Federal Medical Biophysical Center, Russian Federation

Task Group 95

Internal Dose Coefficients
Francois Paquet (Chair), French Institute for Radiological Protection and Nuclear Safety (IRSN), France
Eric Ansoborlo (Corresponding Member), CEA, France
Michael R. Bailey (Member), , UK
Volodymyr Berkovskyy (Member), Ukrainian Radiation Protection Institute (RPI) and National Research Center for Radiation Medicine (NRCRM), Ukraine
Luiz Bertelli (Corresponding Member), Los Alamos National Laboratory, USA
Eric Blanchardon (Member), French Institute for Radiological Protection and Nuclear Safety (IRSN), France
Estelle Davesne (Corresponding Member), French Institute for Radiological Protection and Nuclear Safety (IRSN), France
George Etherington (Corresponding Member), Public Health England (PHE), UK
Tim Fell (Member), Public Health England (PHE), UK
Augusto Giussani (Corresponding Member), Federal Office for Radiation Protection (BfS), Germany
Demetrio Gregoratto (Corresponding Member), PHE, UK
Stephanie Lamart (Corresponding Member), CEA, France
Rich Leggett (Member), Oak Ridge National Laboratory (ORNL), USA
James W Marsh (Corresponding Member), Health Protection Agency (HPA), UK
Dunstana Melo (Corresponding Member), Melohill Technology, USA
Dietmar Nosske (Corresponding Member), , Germany
Matthew Puncher (Corresponding Member), PHE, UK
Genadij Ratia (Corresponding Member), RPI, Ukraine
Tracy Smith (Member), Public Health England, UK

Task Group 96

Computational Phantoms and Radiation Transport
Wesley E. Bolch (Chair), University of Florida, USA
Keith Eckerman (Corresponding Member), Oak Ridge National Laboratory (ORNL), USA
John G.S Hunt (Member), The Instituto de Radioproteo e Dosimetria, Brazil
Derek Jokisch (Corresponding Member), Francis Marion University, USA
Kwang Pyo Kim (Corresponding Member), Kyung Hee University, Korea
Chan Hyeong Kim (Member), Hanyang University, Korea
Choonsik Lee (Member), National Cancer Institute, USA
Junli Li (Corresponding Member), Tsinghua University, China
Nina Petoussi-Henss (Member), Helmholtz Zentrum Mnchen, Germany
Tatsuhiko Sato (Member), Japan Atomic Energy Agency (JAEA), Japan
Helmut Schlattl (Corresponding Member), Helmholtz Zentrum Mnchen , Germany
Yeon Soo Yeom (Corresponding Member), National Cancer Institute, USA
Maria Zankl (Member), Helmholtz Zentrum Mnchen, Germany

Task Group 97

Application of the Commission's Recommendations for Surface and Near Surface Disposal of Solid Radioactive Waste
John Takala (Chair), Cameco Corporation, Canada
Francois Besnus (Member), French Institute for Radiological Protection and Nuclear Safety (IRSN), France
Takeshi Iimoto (Corresponding Member), The University of Tokyo, Japan
Gloria Kwong (Corresponding Member), OECD Nuclear Energy Agency (NEA), France
Carl-Magnus Larsson (Corresponding Member), Australian Radiation Protection and Nuclear Safety Agency (ARPANSA), Australia
Christepher McKenney (Member), Nuclear Regulatory Commission (NRC), USA
Phil Metcalf (Corresponding Member), , South Africa
Jean-Paul Minon (Member), , Belgium
Andrew Orrell (Corresponding Member), International Atomic Energy Agency (IAEA), Austria
Thiagan Pather (Member), National Nuclear Regulator, South Africa
Behnam Taebi (Member), Belfer Center for Science and International Affairs, USA

Task Group 98

Application of the Commission's Recommendations to Exposures Resulting from Contaminated Sites from Past Industrial, Military and Nuclear Activities
Michael Boyd (Chair), , USA
Analia Canoba (Member), Autoridad Regulatoria Nuclear (ARN), Argentina
Tony Colgan (Corresponding Member), IAEA, Austria
Dale Huffman (Corresponding Member), Orano Canada Inc., Canada
Edward (Ted) Lazo (Corresponding Member), OECD Nuclear Energy Agency (NEA), France
Stephen Long (Corresponding Member), Australian Radiation Protection and Nuclear Safety Agency, Australia
Arthur Rood (Member), K-Spar, USA
Sergey Shinkarev (Member), Burnasyan Federal Medical Biophysical Center, Russian Federation
Graham Smith (Corresponding Member), GMS Abingdon Ltd, UK
Malgorzata Sneve (Member), Norwegian Radiation and Nuclear Safety Authority (DSA), Norway
Ludovic Vaillant (Member), CEPN, France
Tamara Yankovich (Corresponding Member), IAEA, Austria
Hiroshi Yasuda (Corresponding Member), Hiroshima University, Japan
C. McGuire (Corresponding Member (Mentee)), ,

Task Group 99

Reference Animals and Plants (RAPs) Monographs
Jacqueline Garnier-Laplace (Chair), OECD - Nuclear Energy Agency, France
Frederic Alonzo (Corresponding Member), French Institute for Radiological Protection and Nuclear Safety (IRSN), France
Jordi Vives i Batlle (Member), , Belgium
Karine Beaugelin-Seiller (Corresponding Member), French Institute for Radiological Protection and Nuclear Safety (IRSN), France
Nick Beresford (Corresponding Member), Centre for Ecology & Hydrology, UK
Justin Brown (Corresponding Member), Norwegian Radiation and Nuclear Safety Authority (DSA), Norway
R.F. Brown (Member), ,
Kathryn A Higley (Member), Oregon State University, USA
Carl-Magnus Larsson (Member), Australian Radiation Protection and Nuclear Safety Agency (ARPANSA), Australia
Katherine Raines (Corresponding Member), , UK
Almudena Real (Member), CIEMAT, Spain
Per Strand (Member), Norwegian Radiation and Nuclear Safety Authority (DSA), Norway
Claire Della Vedova (Corresponding Member), French Institute for Radiological Protection and Nuclear Safety (IRSN), France
Tamara Yankovich (Corresponding Member), IAEA, Austria

Task Group 102

Detriment Calculation Methodology
Nobuhiko Ban (Chair), Nuclear Regulation Authority, Japan
Tamara Azizova (Corresponding Member), Southern Urals Biophysics Institute, Russian Federation
Simon Bouffler (Corresponding Member), PHE, UK
Enora Clro (Corresponding Member), French Institute for Radiological Protection and Nuclear Safety (IRSN), France
Donald A. Cool (Corresponding Member), Electric Power Research Institute (EPRI), USA
Nobuyuki Hamada (Corresponding Member), CRIEPI, Japan
John D. Harrison (Corresponding Member), Oxford Brookes University and Public Health England, UK
Dominique Laurier (Member), French Institute for Radiological Protection and Nuclear Safety (IRSN), France
Dale Preston (Corresponding Member), Hirosoft, USA
Ludovic Vaillant (Member), CEPN, France
Wei Zhang (Member), PHE, UK

Task Group 103

Mesh-type Reference Computational Phantoms (MRCP)
Chan Hyeong Kim (Chair), Hanyang University, Korea
Wesley E. Bolch (Member), University of Florida, USA
Chansoo Choi (Corresponding Member), Hanyang University, Korea
Beom Sun Chung (Corresponding Member), Ajou University, Korea
Keith Eckerman (Corresponding Member), Oak Ridge National Laboratory (ORNL), USA
Min Cheol Han (Corresponding Member), Department of Radiation Oncology, Yonsei University College of Medicine, Korea
Han Sung Kim (Corresponding Member), Hanyang University, Korea
Choonsik Lee (Member), National Cancer Institute, USA
Nina Petoussi-Henss (Member), Helmholtz Zentrum Mnchen, Germany
Rui Qiu (Corresponding Member), Tsinghua University, China
Nguyen Tat Thang (Corresponding Member), Hanoi University of Science and Technology, Vietnam
Yeon Soo Yeom (Member), National Cancer Institute, USA
Maria Zankl (Member), Helmholtz Zentrum Mnchen, Germany

Task Group 105

Considering the Environment when Applying the System of Radiological Protection
David Copplestone (Chair), University of Stirling, UK
Gillian Hirth (Corresponding Member), ARPANSA, Australia
Mathew Johansen (Member), Australian Nuclear Science and Technology Organisation, Australia
Edward (Ted) Lazo (Corresponding Member), OECD Nuclear Energy Agency (NEA), France
Anne Nisbet (Corresponding Member), Public Health England, UK
Kazuo Sakai (Corresponding Member), Tokyo Healthcare University, Japan
John Takala (Member), Cameco Corporation, Canada
Tamara Yankovich (Corresponding Member), IAEA, Austria

Task Group 106

Application of the Commission's Recommendations to Activities involving Mobile High Activity Sources
Donald A. Cool (Chair), Electric Power Research Institute (EPRI), USA
Maria Teresa Alonso (Member), , Argentina
Scott Cargill (Corresponding Member), ASNT, USA
Edouard Carreau (Member), EDF, France
Roger Coates (Corresponding Member), International Radiation Protection Association (IRPA), UK
Cindy Flannery (Member), US NRC, USA
Willie Harris (Member), Exelon Generation, USA
Vasiliki Kamenopoulou (Corresponding Member), IAEA, Austria
Bernard Le-Guen (Corresponding Member), International Radiation Protection Association (IRPA), France
Richard Van Sonsbeek (Corresponding Member), IAEA, Austria
Fernand Vermeersch (Corresponding Member), European ALARA Network (EAN), Belgium

Task Group 108

Optimisation of Radiological Protection in Digital Radiography, Fluoroscopy, and CT in Medical Imaging
Colin Martin (Chair), University of Glasgow, UK
Kimberly Applegate (Member), University of Kentucky COM (retired), USA
John Damilakis (Corresponding Member), European Alliance for Medical Radiation Protection Research (EURAMED), Greece
Maria del Rosario Perez (Corresponding Member), World Health Organisation (WHO), Switzerland
Irene Hernandez-Giron (Corresponding Member), Leiden University Medical Center (LUMC), The Netherlands
Dina Husseiny (Corresponding Member), Atomic Energy Authority, Egypt
Helen Khoury (Corresponding Member), Federal University of Pernambuco, Brazil
Mika Kortesniemi (Member), HUS Medical Imaging Center, University of Helsinki and Helsinki University Hospital, Finland
Dean Pekarovic (Corresponding Member), Univeristiy Medical Centre Ljubljana, Institute of Radiology, Slovenia
David Sutton (Member), NHS Tayside / University of Dundee, UK
Jenia Vassileva (Corresponding Member), International Atomic Energy Agency, Austria

Task Group 109

Ethics in Radiological Protection for Medical Diagnosis and Treatment
Franois Bochud (Co-Chair), IRA CHUV, Switzerland
Marie-Claire Cantone (Co-Chair), University of Milan, Italy
John Damilakis (Corresponding Member), European Alliance for Medical Radiation Protection Research (EURAMED), Greece
Maria del Rosario Perez (Corresponding Member), World Health Organisation (WHO), Switzerland
Frederic Fahey (Member), Boston Children's Hospital, USA
Chieko Kurihara-Saio (Member), , Japan
Alberto Lachos-Davilla (Member), , Peru
Bernard Le Guen (Corresponding Member), , France
Jim Malone (Corresponding Member), Trinity College Dublin, Ireland
Margaret Murphy (Corresponding Member), , Ireland
Friedo Zlzer (Member), University of South Bohemia, Czech Republic

Task Group 110

Radiological Protection in Veterinary Practice
Nicole Martinez (Co-Chair), Clemson University, USA
Lodewijk Van Bladel (Co-Chair), FANC, Belgium
Lajos Balogh (Corresponding Member), , Hungary
Jerome Benoit (Member), Oncovet, France
Sarah Dorling (Member), , UK
Jennifer Gambino (Corresponding Member), , USA
Debbie Gilley (Corresponding Member), IAEA, Austria
Masahiro Natsuhori (Corresponding Member), , Japan
R. Jan Pentreath (Corresponding Member), , UK
Kathelijne Peremans (Corresponding Member), University Ghent, Belgium
Elissa Randall (Corresponding Member), , USA
Catherine Roy (Member), ALARA RISK, France
Aste Sovik (Member), Norwegian University of Life Sciences, Norway
Ignacia Tanaka (Corresponding Member), Institute for Environmental Sciences (IES), Japan

Task Group 111

Factors Governing the Individual Response of Humans to Ionising Radiation
Simon Bouffler (Chair), PHE, UK
Michel Bourguignon (Member), University Paris Saclay (UVSQ), France
Kyoji Furukawa (Corresponding Member), Kurume University, Japan
Nobuyuki Hamada (Corresponding Member), CRIEPI, Japan
Michael Hauptmann (Member), Brandenburg Medical School Theodor Fontane, Germany
Tatsuhiko Imaoka (Corresponding Member), Department of Radiation Effects Research, National Institute of Radiological Sciences, National Institutes for Quantum and Radiological Science and Technology, Japan
William McBride (Corresponding Member), University of California at Los Angels, USA
Preetha Rajaraman (Corresponding Member), Department of Health and Human Services, USA
Claudia E. Ruebe (Member), Saarland University, Germany
Dan Stram (Corresponding Member), University of Southern California, USA
Catharine West (Corresponding Member), The University of Manchester, UK
Andrzej Wojcik (Member), Centre for Radiation Protection Research, Stockholm University, Sweden

Task Group 112

Emergency Dosimetry
Volodymyr Berkovskyy (Chair), Ukrainian Radiation Protection Institute (RPI) and National Research Center for Radiation Medicine (NRCRM), Ukraine
Luiz Bertelli (Member), Los Alamos National Laboratory, USA
Eric Blanchardon (Corresponding Member), French Institute for Radiological Protection and Nuclear Safety (IRSN), France
Bastian Breustedt (Corresponding Member), Karlsruhe Institue of Technology (KIT), Germany
Demetrio Gregoratto (Corresponding Member), PHE, UK
John G.S Hunt (Member), The Instituto de Radioproteo e Dosimetria, Brazil
Catrin Koch (Corresponding Member), OKG NPP, Sweden
Maria Antonia Lopez (Corresponding Member), CIEMAT, Spain
James W Marsh (Member), Health Protection Agency (HPA), UK
Dunstana Melo (Corresponding Member), Melohill Technology, USA
Genadij Ratia (Corresponding Member), RPI, Ukraine
Kotaro Tani (Corresponding Member), , Japan
Minoru Tanigaki (Corresponding Member), , Japan
Alexander Ulanowski (Member), International Atomic Energy Agency, Austria

Task Group 113

Reference Organ and Effective Dose Coefficients for Common Diagnostic X-ray Imaging Examinations
Nina Petoussi-Henss (Co-Chair), Helmholtz Zentrum Mnchen, Germany
David Sutton (Co-Chair), NHS Tayside / University of Dundee, UK
Wesley E. Bolch (Member), University of Florida, USA
Jan T.M. Jansen (Member), Public Health England, UK
Chan Hyeong Kim (Corresponding Member), Hanyang University, Korea
Yusuke Koba (Corresponding Member), National Institute of Radiological Sciences, Japan
Choonsik Lee (Member), National Cancer Institute, USA
Pasquale Alessandro Lombardo (Corresponding Member), SCK.CEN, Belgium
Donald L. Miller (Corresponding Member), Center for Devices and Radiological Health Food and Drug Administration, USA
Helmut Schlattl (Member), Helmholtz Zentrum Mnchen , Germany
Ioannis Sechopoulos (Member), Radboud University Medical Center & Dutch Expert Centre for Screening (LRCB), Netherlands
Sabastian Trinkl (Corresponding Member), , Germany
Maria Zankl (Corresponding Member), Helmholtz Zentrum Mnchen, Germany
Shijie Fang (Corresponding Member (Mentee)), University of Science and Technology of China, China

Task Group 114

Reasonableness and Tolerability in the System of Radiological Protection
Thierry Schneider (Chair), CEPN, France
Sebastien Baechler (Member), Federal Office of Public Health, Switzerland
Ik Jae Chung (Corresponding Member), Seoul National University of Science & Technology, Korea
Toshimitsu Homma (Corresponding Member), Nuclear Regulation Authority, Japan
Carl-Magnus Larsson (Corresponding Member), Australian Radiation Protection and Nuclear Safety Agency (ARPANSA), Australia
Edward (Ted) Lazo (Corresponding Member), OECD Nuclear Energy Agency (NEA), France
Bernard Le Guen (Corresponding Member), , France
Reinhard Loose (Corresponding Member), Hospital Nuremberg, Germany
Nicole Martinez (Member), Clemson University, USA
Haruyuki Ogino (Member), Nuclear Regulation Authority, Japan
Werner Rhm (Corresponding Member), Helmholtz Zentrum Mnchen, Germany
Shoji Tsuchida (Corresponding Member), Kansai University (Graduate School and Faculty of Societal Safety Sciences), Japan
Jessica Wieder (Member), U.S. Environmental Protection Agency, USA

Task Group 115

Risk and Dose Assessment for Radiological Protection of Astronauts
Werner Rhm (Chair), Helmholtz Zentrum Mnchen, Germany
Nobuhiko Ban (Member), Nuclear Regulation Authority, Japan
Francis A. Cucinotta (Corresponding Member), , USA
Marco Durante (Corresponding Member), , Germany
Tatsuto Komiyama (Corresponding Member), , Japan
Kotaro Ozasa (Corresponding Member), Radiation Effects Research Foundation, Japan
Tatsuhiko Sato (Member), Japan Atomic Energy Agency (JAEA), Japan
Edward Semones (Corresponding Member), , USA
Vyacheslav Shurshakov (Corresponding Member), , Russia
Ulrich Straube (Corresponding Member), , Germany
Leena Tomi (Corresponding Member), , Canada
Alexander Ulanowski (Member), International Atomic Energy Agency, Austria
Ludovic Vaillant (Corresponding Member), CEPN, France
Zhenhua Xu (Corresponding Member), , China